Staff

Executive Principal

Mr Andrew Roberts

Deputy Head of School

Miss A Hall

SENCO

Mrs G Trood

Business Manager

Mrs S Turnbull

Assistant Heads of School

Mrs C Harle & Mrs K Ternent

Deputy Head of PP & Wellbeing

Mrs J Rochester


Finance Officer

Miss K Valentine

Attendance Officer

Ms D Element

Nursery Manager

Miss A Herrington

Early Years Phase Leader

Mrs A Parker

KS1 Phase Leader

Mrs K Ternent

Teaching & Learning Coach

Mrs C Wood & Mrs S Brunskill


Teaching Staff

Miss J Abernethy
Miss S Agan
Miss A Berry
Miss K Buzzeo
Mrs L Campbell
Mrs E Coxon
Mrs C Greenhill
Mrs J Norvell
Miss M Ainsley
Mrs E Randall
Miss A Edwards
Mrs E Gunn
Mrs E Hall
Miss E Pink
Mr P McIntosh
Mr C Heaps
Mrs Z Hodgson
Mr R Martin
Mrs K Mathews
Mr D Neave
Miss L Neilly
Mr A Spence
Mr P Thornton
Mrs A Turnbull
Mrs H Stuart


Specialist Teaching Staff

Mrs L Gonzalez – SCITT
Mr JJ Smith – PE
Mr K Delstanche – Music & Performing Arts


Support Staff

Mrs T Crook
Miss J Dixon
Mrs T Jones
Miss R Pattison
Mrs S Shek


T&L Support Staff

Mrs K Baxter
Miss S Bell
Mrs R Brown
Mrs J Cummings
Mrs L Currie
Mrs J Dewar
Mrs J Dougan
Mrs T Gaffney
Mrs A Irving
Mrs C Mawson
Mrs C Miller-Turnbull
Mr P Murton
Mrs J Neal
Miss S Parry
Mrs J Paterson
Mrs C Scott
Miss A Streener


Specialist Support Staff

Mrs B Birchall -Cover Supervisor
Mrs S Donaldson – HLTA
Mrs D Godsmark – S&L TA
Mrs L Matthews – Reading Champion


Little Learners Staff

– Senior Nursery Assistant

Miss W Cape
Mrs N Clark
Miss M Kelly
Miss L Tunn


Admin Staff

Mrs S Jarvis – Admin Manager

Miss Kimberley Valetine – Finance Officer
Miss HL Robinson – Data Clerk
Miss C Caldow – Admin Assistant
Mrs E Graham – Admin Assistant
Mrs C Lawson – Admin Assistant
Mrs K Winter – Admin Assistant


IT Staff

Mr R Crichton – IT & Infrastructure Manager
Mr C Jackson – IT Apprentice
Mr M Hunter – IT Technician


Facilities

Mr I Cowie – Sites Manager
Mr R Chisholm – Caretaker


Catering Team

Lower

Miss A Cook
Mrs J Cunnigham
Mrs J Maloney
Miss A Richardson
Mrs T Stephens

Upper

Mrs K Burton
Mrs A Garrett
Mrs S Hall
Mrs J Turnbull


Supervision

Mrs R Lithgow – Senior Team Leader

Breakfast Supervisors

Mr P Briggs
Mrs J Briggs
Mrs S Graham
Mrs L Hodgson
Mrs M Mitchell

Midday Supervisors

Mrs L Ballance
Mrs E Bichard
Mrs C Brack
Mr P Briggs
Mrs J Briggs
Mrs J Burns
Mrs H Butler
Mrs S Cullen
Mrs L Gowans
Mrs S Graham
Mrs J Hindhaugh
Mrs J Job
Mrs C Johnson
Mrs M Mitchell
Mrs C Nesbitt
Mrs C O’Donnell
Mrs S Randall
Miss A Scott
Mrs K Towers
Mrs K Wright
Mrs N Young


Cleaning Staff

Mrs H Butler
Mrs J Cunningham
Mrs L Gowans
Mrs S Graham
Mrs J Job
Mrs M Mitcheson
Miss C O’Donnell
Mrs T Redhead
Mrs M Tait
Mrs K Towers
Mrs N Young